Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SWALLOW CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 5HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+26.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+4.6%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+27.5%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 22 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 5HX
← Back to All Properties