45, BAIRSTOW CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 4TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.0%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+82.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500+9.6%
Sold on 18 November 2010
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000+125.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+5.2%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1