Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, DOWNLAND WALK, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+86.0%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 8 November 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-14.0%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Detached
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,950
Sold on 12 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8AF
← Back to All Properties