Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+11.5%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+31.1%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties