Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE STUDIO, LOWER CHURCH STREET, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+11.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+75.8%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+24.7%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 0AS
← Back to All Properties