Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BATTENHALL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+62.1%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+29.3%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9UD
← Back to All Properties