Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, BRIGHT WIRE CRESCENT, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+34.6%
Sold on 9 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
-12.8%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+4.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 5SQ
← Back to All Properties