Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PARKSIDE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£670,000
+16.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000
+74.2%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£245,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,995
+73.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£139,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5TB
← Back to All Properties