Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WORMALD STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£226,000
+25.6%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+28.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+218.2%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8NQ
← Back to All Properties