Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MILLBANK, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN6 9LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+7.9%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+3.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-3.0%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+152.3%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9LJ
← Back to All Properties