Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WEAVERS COURT, QUEEN KATHERINE STREET, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+60.1%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+11.9%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 13 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7FB
← Back to All Properties