Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ST GEORGES COURT, LONDON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+33.6%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+113.1%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1QP
← Back to All Properties