Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
220, HENWOOD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.7%
Price Change
+£251,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+93.7%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Detached
+£251,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,500
+51.3%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+153.6%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8NZ
← Back to All Properties