37, DIGSWELL PARK ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 7NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£735,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.4%
Price Change
+£353,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£735,000+92.4%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£353,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,000+113.4%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000+198.3%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1