24, VERNON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE

PO12 3NT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+6.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000+47.4%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000+124.5%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500+26.4%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+19.6%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1