Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HESKETH WAY, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 2EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+8.9%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+20.7%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
-0.9%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 2EL
← Back to All Properties