Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BARROW HILL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 8DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+82.2%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+37.2%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£12,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,800
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 8DB
← Back to All Properties