Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4BY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£27,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+15.3%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,995
+44.6%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,495 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
-7.8%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+81.8%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4BY
← Back to All Properties