Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KENNETH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 5AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+21.2%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+103.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,250
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 5AF
← Back to All Properties