Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+22.6%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+82.6%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 27 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BN
← Back to All Properties