28, WINDERMERE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0UP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£163,500+31.3%
Sold on 2 December 2021
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500+26.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+120.1%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Terraced
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,750+27.0%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1