Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WINIFRED STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£65,000
-3.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
+48.9%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
-25.0%
Sold on 4 November 2019
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+150.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2DE
← Back to All Properties