Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+49.2%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+14.8%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties