Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 2, GORDON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£375,000
+21.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Other
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Other
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+22.4%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Other
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+53.7%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Other
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+92.2%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Other
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1AP
← Back to All Properties