Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147A, BEELEIGH LINK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+42.6%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-4.0%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
-0.3%
Sold on 25 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 29 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6PH
← Back to All Properties