Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
272, BOTLEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 1BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.5%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+88.5%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+1.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+37.6%
Sold on 6 December 2000
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 1BQ
← Back to All Properties