Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+26.9%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+3.8%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+163.7%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties