Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, WORSBROUGH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+72.2%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-23.3%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Terraced
-£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RG
← Back to All Properties