Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, AMBERWOOD DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£246,000
+86.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 24 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9ND
← Back to All Properties