49, BELGRAVE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV2 5AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+20.8%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500+112.9%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+5.0%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 9 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1