Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£171,500
+36.1%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+70.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8SH
← Back to All Properties