FLAT 10, OAK BANK, 516, BURY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M25 3AN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+22.8%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000-5.0%
Sold on 14 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+142.4%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500+0.0%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+10.0%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1