Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, CALE LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 1HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+52.3%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
+19.4%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+10.0%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-0.7%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+42.5%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 1HB
← Back to All Properties