Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+89.3%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 8 July 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+168.6%
Sold on 11 June 2009
Terraced
+£87,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 11 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8BJ
← Back to All Properties