Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FORD GATE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+5.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,995
+68.6%
Sold on 17 February 2015
Terraced
+£58,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+182.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2NZ
← Back to All Properties