60, GEORGES CRESCENT, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA4 2PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£297,500+11.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000+19.1%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+8.7%
Sold on 13 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000+256.9%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1