Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHEQUERFIELD AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2TB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+177.5%
Price Change
+£133,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+177.5%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£133,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2TB
← Back to All Properties