Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BATTLE RISE, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+6.0%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+48.2%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
-3.6%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,495
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PF
← Back to All Properties