Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, COMPTON PLACE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+68.4%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+37.3%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 17 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5HF
← Back to All Properties