Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, BROOK VIEW, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 7QG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+3.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7QG
← Back to All Properties