Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINCHESTER STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+57.1%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+57.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+18.3%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2EB
← Back to All Properties