Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+12.7%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£572,500
+63.6%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+283.3%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DE
← Back to All Properties