Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LINDLEY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 3EZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
-8.6%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£465,000
+23.7%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£376,000
+33.6%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£281,500
+32.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+84.3%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+38.6%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 3EZ
← Back to All Properties