Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, JAMES STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
+17.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£530,000
+39.5%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+13.4%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+25.2%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,500
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1EU
← Back to All Properties