FLAT 4, 8, SEAFIELD ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2TN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£193,000+24.5%
Sold on 5 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+28.1%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+303.3%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+13.2%
Sold on 26 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 2 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1