Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STEPHEN MARSHALL AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+55.7%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+8.9%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+3.7%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,995
Sold on 7 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4LZ
← Back to All Properties