Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TANSY WAY, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£605,000
+57.1%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+5.5%
Sold on 6 July 2010
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1EZ
← Back to All Properties