Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALLEN STREET, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+75.3%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+70.3%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,362 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,138
Sold on 4 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 1ES
← Back to All Properties