Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BROADLAKE CLOSE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+75.9%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+58.5%
Sold on 18 November 2009
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+103.3%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1NS
← Back to All Properties