Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, FURZE CROFT, FURZE HILL, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+148.5%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1PD
← Back to All Properties